pREVIOUS COMMITTEE

2021-2022

Committee Members

winter '22 - spring '22

autumn '21 - winter '22

spring '21 - autumn '21

Emilie Gerard - Chair and Inclusion Officer

Iaroslav "Ross" Michurin (né Kosov) - Co-Chair

Olivia Knapp - Finance Manager

Rahul Khetan - Secretary

Jacob Barnaby - Communications Manager

Jack Ashton - Operations Manager

Miriam Montserrat Vega Gordillo - Operations Manager

Rosie Brady - Operations Manager

Marium Zaidi - Operations Manager

Won Young Yoon - Undergraduate Representative

Emilie Gerard - Chair

Charlotte Criscuolo - Co-Chair and Inclusion Officer

Iaroslav "Ross" Michurin (né Kosov) - Co-Chair

Scott Higgins - Finance Manager

Rahul Khetan - Operations Manager

Emily Powell - Communications Manager

Won Young Yoon - Undergraduate Representative

Joan Citoler - Advisor

Emilie Gerard - Chair

Charlotte Criscuolo - Co-Chair and Inclusion Officer

Iaroslav "Ross" Michurin (né Kosov) - Co-Chair

Scott Higgins - Finance Manager

Olivia Knapp - Finance Manager

Rahul Khetan - Secretary

Emily Powell - Communications Manager

Jacob Barnaby - Communications Manager

Jack Ashton - Operations Manager

Miriam Montserrat Vega Gordillo - Operations Manager

Rosie Brady - Operations Manager

Marium Zaidi - Operations Manager

Won Young Yoon - Undergraduate Representative

2020-2021

Committee Members

Joan Citoler - Chair

Chrisoula Chappell - Co-Chair 

Iaroslav "Ross" Kosov - Co-Chair

Won Young Yoon - Secretary

Emilie Gerard - Finance Manager

Scott Higgins - Finance Manager

Charlotte Criscuolo - Operations Manager

Rahul Khetan - Operations Manager

Mauro Rinaldi - Operations Manager

Emily Powell - Communications Manager

2019-2020

Committee Members

Joan Citoler - Co-Chair

Zackary Hui - Co-Chair 

Iaroslav "Ross" Kosov - General Secretary

Won Young Yoon - Operations Lead

Hak Jin Sim - Finance Lead 

Hannah Wilson - Advisor

2018-2019

Committee Members

Hannah Wilson - Chair

Won Young Yoon - Operations Lead

Ignas Janukonis -  Operations Officer

Aabhas Chawla - Finance Lead

Chloe Flett - Communications Lead

2017-2018

Committee Members

Samual Purkiss - Co-Chair

Charlene Jouy - Co-Chair

Tom Thorpe - Financial Lead

Nour Abbas - Communications Lead

Hannah Wilson - Operations Lead

Laraib Aftab - Public Relations Lead

Chinedu Agwu - Communications Officer

Cian O'Holloran - Ambassador Coordinator

© 2014-2020 North West Biotech Initiative and Committee of North West Biotech Initiative. All rights reserved.